ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7723
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 05-JAN-1965 |
| Time: | 0:28 |
| Type: |  Cessna 182B |
| Operator: | Alva Acft Serv |
| Registration: | N2401G |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | O Kla City, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:whether flight was made in connection with air taxie operation is not certain.
Sources:
NTSB