ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7752
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:17-FEB-1965
Time:11:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 182C
Operator:Rajay Corp
Registration: N8784T
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Wrightwood, CA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
experimental turbocharged engine installed to provide meto power to 25000 ft.Msl.Obsvr in rt seat.

Sources:
NTSB