Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 77726

Date:Sunday 29 August 2010
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sevilla -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Light helicopter crashed & burned. The pilot and the female passenger (Nora Frey) serious injured.

Sources:

https://www.noen.at/redaktion/n-klo/article.asp?Text=346443&cat=336