ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78666
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:10-OCT-2010
Time:17:00
Type:IBIS-RJ03
Operator:Private
Registration: S5-MMA
C/n / msn: 244
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Slovenj Gradec -   Slovenia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lesce (LJBL)
Destination airport:Slovenj Gradec (LJSG)
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft crashed in a wooded area . Both passenger and pilot sustained major injuries.

Sources:
http://24ur.com/novice/crna-kronika/foto-inspektor-si-ogleduje-kraj-nesrece.html
http://www.zurnal24.si/crna-kronika/dodatni-pregled-motorja-po-let-nesreci-187651/clanek
http://www.zurnal24.si/slovenija/strmoglavilo-letalo-187428/clanek