Incident Experimental ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78667

Date:Saturday 11 September 2010
Time:
Type:Experimental
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maple Grove Airport (65G), Fowlerville, Michigan -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:65G
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft crashed in a wooded area close to the runway. The pilot was airlifted to hospital with critical injuries.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.argus-press.com/news/state_news/article_1195aad2-1848-58cc-bc14-955fa47cc8c3.html]
https://www.wxyz.com/dpp/news/region/livingston_county/small-plane-crashes-near-fowlerville-in-livingston-county