Incident Agusta A109A Mk II MAX I-AGSN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78682

Date:Sunday 10 October 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A109 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Agusta A109A Mk II MAX
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-AGSN
MSN: 7396
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Genova -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Genova - GOA - LIMJ
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The a/c, during takeoff, suffered the yelding of the landing gear, with consequent impact of the tail on the ground. All occupants unharmed.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1358
http://www.eee.dgualdo.it/iagsn/iagsn-rgo-001.htm (photo)