Accident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N212DB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 78769

Date:Friday 15 October 2010
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N212DB
MSN: E-407
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Ensenada, Baja California -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Los Angeles, CA
Destination airport:San Quintin, Mexico
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft disappeared from radar on Friday and was found crashed on Saturday. The occupants had been killed in the crash.

Sources:

http://www.sanluisobispo.com/news/local/article39135231.html
http://www.ensenada.net/noticias/nota.php?id=18748