ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 7938
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-AUG-1975
Time:8:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 182P
Operator:Air Central,In
Registration: N4732K
C/n / msn: 18263731
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Round Mountain, TX -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:Duncan,Ok
Destination airport:York,Ne
Narrative:
flew into enroute thunderstorm activity. Lost ctl. R wgouter panel failed shortly bfor ground impact.

Sources:
NTSB