ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 79568
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 25 October 1916 |
Time: | |
Type: | unknown aircraft |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Luneville -
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Shot down by air ace Raymond Collishaw in his Sopwith 1½ Strutter (9407).
Sources:
http://www.theaerodrome.com/aces/index.php 