Incident Fokker 50 HK-4581,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80392

Date:Wednesday 27 October 2010
Time:12:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic F50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 50
Owner/operator:Avianca
Registration: HK-4581
MSN: 20296
Year of manufacture:1993
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 47
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cali -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:SKPS
Destination airport:SKCL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Fokker 50, running off runway when landing at the Alfonso Bonilla Aragón International Airport. The aircraft was traveling Pasto - Cali, was the incident at 12:50 pm of the day. In the aircraft traveled 47 people, 43 passengers and 4 crew members, all of the incident unharmed.

Sources:

https://www.aviacol.net/accidentes-incidentes/avion-de-avianca-se-sale-de-la-pista-en-cali.html
AerData Database