ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80402
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 31-OCT-2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Airbus A310-200F |
| Operator: | TURKISH CARGO |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Casablanca -
Morocco
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | International Non Scheduled Passenger |
| Departure airport: | ISTANBUL |
| Destination airport: | CASABLANCA |
Narrative:The A310 went out of runway in the mud left landing gear and engine FOD Damage.
Registration unknown ??
Sources:
Newspapers in Turkey.