Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 32034,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81069

Date:Wednesday 13 October 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 32034
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While serving with VB-111 went missing enroute from Labrador to Iceland. 11 MIA.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html