Incident Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer BuNo.59558,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81838

Date:Friday 23 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P4Y model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer
Owner/operator:VPB-119, US Navy
Registration: BuNo.59558
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Clark Field -   Philippines
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Caught fire on ground during a battery change at Clark Field, Philippines . SOC.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html
http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/USN/PB4Y.htm