Incident Cessna 210L N29507,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82663

Date:Saturday 13 November 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:
Registration: N29507
MSN: 21059865
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Near Araçatuba -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:SBAU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On a ferry flight from Texas to Aracatuba-Brazil, it made an emergency land on a field after engine failure.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20101117131011/http://folhadaregiao.com.br/materia.aspx?id=281957