Incident Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82667

Date:Wednesday 20 October 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:French Harbour, Roatan -   Honduras
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mysterious flight the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in the water, the aircraft has no registration, no details are known of this accident.

Sources:

1. http://www.latribuna.hn/web2.0/?p=197282
2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.laprensa.hn/Ruta%20504/Ediciones/2010/10/20/Noticias/Abandonan-avioneta-en-un-barrio-de-Roatan]
3. http://www.airliners.net/photo/Cessna-P210N-Pressurized/1813302/?sid=e380a792fd964f74c8e32146f353b6b6

Media: