ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82699
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-NOV-2010 |
| Time: | 19:40 |
| Type: | Yakovlev Yak-42D |
| Operator: | Gazpromavia |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 99 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Novy Urengoy Airport (NUX/USMU) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Moscow |
| Destination airport: | Novy Urengoy Airport (NUX/USMU) |
Narrative:Gazpromavia Flight 9643 suffered a runway excursion upon landing at Novy Urengoy Airport. The airplane sustained damage to the left wing.
Sources:
1.
http://www.aex.ru/news/2010/11/16/80151/