Incident Piper PA-28-161 Cadet I-CAVM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82805

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 9 April 2007
Time:15:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Cadet
Owner/operator:Aeroclub di Casale Monferrato
Registration: I-CAVM
MSN: 28-41090
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Casale Monferrato - LILM -   Italy
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft touched a Pilatus PC-6 during taxiing. The wing of the PC-6 was minor damaged, as well as the wing of the PA-28.

Sources:

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
30 September 2010 I-CAVM Aeroclub di Casale Monferrato 0 Gossolengo (Piacenza province) min