Accident Cessna 210F N1865F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8292

Date:Wednesday 20 March 1968
Time:15:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210F
Owner/operator:Fraser Machine
Registration: N1865F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bellville, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
non inst rated Pilot suffered heart attack while flying in ifr conditions.Auto Pilot heading cntrl on.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI68A0083
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB