ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82983
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-JUL-1992 |
| Time: | 17:35 LT |
| Type: | Rolladen-Schneider LS4-a |
| Operator: | Segelfluggruppe Aarau |
| Registration: | HB-1662 |
| C/n / msn: | 4155 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Sädelhorn, VS -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Münster - LSZO |
| Destination airport: | Münster - LSZO |
Narrative:The pilot had medical problems and the crashed with the glider into a hillside. Pilot was substantial injured and the LS4 substantial damaged.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1506.pdf