Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI A52-503,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83001

Date:Monday 16 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:1 Sqn RAAF
Registration: A52-503
MSN: (ex.HR333)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAAF stn Kingaroy, Queensland -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAAF Kingaroy, QLD
Destination airport:RAAF Kingaroy
Narrative:
Mosquito A52-503 (ex.HR333) 1 Sqn RAAF:
Crashed due to undercarriage failure RAAF Kingaroy airstrip. 16/04/1945 Converted to components.
Crew:
F/Lt (Aus.415238) John Desmond DELANEY (pilot) RAAF - Ok
F/O (Aus.39819) Ralph Hartley HAGE (nav.) RAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.adf-gallery.com.au//2a52.shtml
3.ORB 1 Sqdn RAAF