Incident Jodel DR.250-160 Capitaine HB-EES,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83090

Date:Monday 18 July 1983
Time:09:54 LT
Type:Jodel DR.250-160 Capitaine
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-EES
MSN: 9
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Chaux-de-Fonds, NE -   Switzerland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Les Eplatures - LSGC
Destination airport:Les Eplatures - LSGC
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The ailerons of the DR.250 were blocked and it crashed shortly after takeoff. All four occupants escaped uninjured to minor injured, but the aircrafs was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1100.pdf