Accident Cessna 210J N6177F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8311

Date:Monday 1 September 1975
Time:07:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210J
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6177F
MSN: 21059077
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Charlotte, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
blood alcohol level 0.234 pct.Pilot given vectorsclrd for ils apch.Aircraft observed deviating fm loc.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: IAD76AI012
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB