ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83114
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 03-JUN-1983 |
| Time: | 17:30 LT |
| Type: |  Hughes 269C |
| Operator: | Fuchs Helicopter |
| Registration: | HB-XKX |
| C/n / msn: | 119-0850 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Hoch-Ybrig, SZ -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Schindellegi - LSXS |
| Destination airport: | Schindellegi - LSXS |
Narrative:The helicopter had engine problems and crashed into a snowy field. The pilot was minor injured. The helicopter substantial damaged. HB-XKX was repaired.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1110.pdf