Incident Schweizer 269C (300C) HB-XKD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83120

Date:Saturday 29 August 1987
Time:10:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schweizer 269C (300C)
Owner/operator:Fuchs Helicopter
Registration: HB-XKD
MSN: S1217
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Schindellegi - LSXS -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter took off during refueling and crashed a few meters away into the ground.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1286.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 July 1990 HB-XKD Fuchs Helicopter 0 Tremona w/o