ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83357
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 14-MAY-1989 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Mil Mi-26 |
| Operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | CCCP-06003 |
| C/n / msn: | 34001212106 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Labytnangi, Tyumen region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Labytnangi Airport |
Narrative:Damaged beyond repair during single-engine training session when landed hard, broke up and rolled over.
Sources:
Soviet Transports