Accident Cessna 210L N732DX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8340

Date:Wednesday 4 June 1980
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:Coos Avn
Registration: N732DX
MSN: 21061444
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Harrisburg, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Hillsboro, OR
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
plt's blood/alcohol level 71mg percent.Bus assoc stated Pilot had been dieting for past 3wks.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: SEA80FA031
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB