Accident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-22537,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83410

Date:Saturday 6 December 1986
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot/Tyumen-Kamsky
Registration: CCCP-22537
MSN: 1538
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sabetta, Tyumen Region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing on a snow-covered terrain visibility deteriorated due to a blizzard. The pilot lost contact with the landmarks, helicopter's wheels touched heap of sand, helicopter fell on side and collapsed.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=624