Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama HB-XMC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83453

Date:Sunday 18 August 1991
Time:09:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Air Grischa AG
Registration: HB-XMC
MSN: 2527
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Val Cama, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Vittore - LSXV
Destination airport:Val Cama - offshore
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Main rotor touched the shaft of the rear rotor. The helicopter was minor damaged. The occupants were uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1422_d.pdf