Incident taildragger aircraft N.....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83563

Date:Saturday 18 December 2010
Time:day
Type:taildragger aircraft
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N.....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Wasilla (PAWS) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was hit by another aircraft wihich was blown up. Both were badly damaged.

Sources:

https://www.frontiersman.com/articles/2010/12/19/local_news/doc4d0b0ec9ededc832993341.txt