Incident Vought F4U-4 Corsair 82011,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83984

Date:Saturday 4 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 82011
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Hit by AAA damaged tail section, bailed out in friendly lines near Hamhung (S of Sudong).

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/