Incident Boeing SB-17 Flying Fortress 43-39364,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83996

Date:Wednesday 8 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing SB-17 Flying Fortress
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 43-39364
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Another SB-17 collided with this parked aircraft (43-39365) at Ashiya AB, total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/