ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84228
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 12 February 1951 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American F-51D Mustang |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Attached to 35th Ftr-Int Wg. Ejected 20 mi E of Taegu due to battle damage.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 