Accident Douglas B-26C Invader 44-35915,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84253

Date:Wednesday 21 February 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26C Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-35915
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Reported clear weather over target during last transmission, SAR effort seriously hampered by 80 knot winds.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/