Incident North American AT-6D Texan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84291

Date:Monday 5 March 1951
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan
Owner/operator:6147th TCGp USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south of the Han River, 15 miles east of Seoul, -   South Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 6147th Tactical Control Group, USAF. Written off (destroyed) March 5 1951: Hit by ground fire, crashed South of the Han River, 15 miles East of Seoul, South Korea.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/