Incident Douglas B-26 Invader ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84354

Date:Saturday 24 March 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26 Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by AAA during combat msn, landed at Suwon to drop off wounded crew member.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/