Incident North American AT-6 Texan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84435

Date:Tuesday 17 April 1951
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6 Texan
Owner/operator:6147th TCGp USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 miles south of Hongchow -   North Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Taegu East AB (K-2), South Korea.
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 6147th Tac Ctl Gp. Hit by gnd fire, crash landed approx 6 mi S of Hongchow.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/