ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84546
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-MAY-1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | unknown |
| Operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 804 SDH |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of HMS Glory Circumstances unknown, pilot rescued by LST 799 helo.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
Related books