Incident Vought F4U-5 Corsair 121875,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84623

Date:Wednesday 13 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-5 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 121875
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-33 Hit by gnd fire, damage to oil and hydraulic systems, brake failure on landing.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/