ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84701
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 7 July 1951 |
Time: | |
Type: | Douglas B-26B Invader |
Owner/operator: | USAF |
Registration: | 44-34286 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by AAA, landed at K-13, awaiting disposition.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 