Incident Douglas AD-3 Skyraider 122767,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85147

Date:Wednesday 21 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-3 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 122767
MSN: 6889
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:40 mi W of Wonsan -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Bon Homme Richard
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Bon Homme Richard (CV-31) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, bailed out 40 W of Wonsan, SAR effort unsuccessful due to AAA.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR