Incident Douglas AD-4L Skyraider 123995,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85673

Date:Monday 19 May 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4L Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123995
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Philippine Sea (CV-47) aircraft carrier. Probably damaged by AAA, engine failure, ditched.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/