Incident Sikorsky HO3S-1 122528,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85764

Date:Sunday 15 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky HO3S-1
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 122528
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Lost control during hovering maneuvers and crashed 3 mi W of K-6.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/