Accident Cessna L-19A Bird Dog 50-1592,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85998

Date:Saturday 4 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna L-19A Bird Dog
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 50-1592
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 1st MAW. Downed by AAA during recon flight, crashed behind enemy lines.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/