Incident Republic F-84 Thunderjet 126,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86016

Date:Tuesday 14 October 1952
Time:
Type:Republic F-84 Thunderjet
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 126
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Hit by secondary blast after bomb drop, total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/