Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 51-1094,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86085

Date:Thursday 20 November 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-1094
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 58th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. On dive bomb and rocket run, crashed at Suwon Gunnery Range .25 mi N of Maeh-ang-ni, no egress noted.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/