Incident Douglas AD-4NL Skyraider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86131

Date:Saturday 13 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4NL Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gangneung Air Base (K-18) -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Antietam (CV-36) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, crash landed at K-18.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/