Incident North American F-86F-1 Sabre 52-2871,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86204

Date:Friday 23 January 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-1 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-2871
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dandong, Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 51st Ftr-Int Gp. Shot down by MiG over China, some 150 miles into Manchurie .Pilot LtCol Edwin L.Heller wounded and POW. Repatriation 31 May, 1955.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
https://www.sohu.com/a/694733545_121687414