ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8624
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 16-JUN-1980 |
| Time: | 22:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 337A |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N7DT |
| C/n / msn: | 337-0423 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | N Aledo, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:main fuel tanks dry,aux tanks full.Fuel sample fm aux tanks tested 3.5 pct wtr.
Sources:
NTSB