ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86317
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-APR-1953 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Republic F-84E Thunderjet |
| Operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 51-539 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Missing after attack run, crash not observed.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
Related books