ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8659
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 03-AUG-1978 |
| Time: | 20:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 337F |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N1843M |
| C/n / msn: | 337-01443 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Ocean Shores, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Port Angeles,Wa |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:rear Engine quit,undet reason. Unable cont flt,lndin mud flats. No record of multi-eng dual instruct
Sources:
NTSB